Who are we

 

Chair:
Mrs J Shepherd (Co-opted Governor, Sports/PSHE & RE Governor, Designated Safeguarding Governor)(Voting rights for Full Governing Body, Sites and Buildings Committee, Personnel and Finance Committee and Learning and Teaching Committee)

Vice Chair:

Mr D Nnabuife ( Co-opted Governor, Chair of Learning and Teaching Committee, Designated Safeguarding Governor, Science Governor)(Voting rights for Full Governing Body, Learning and Teaching Committee, Personnel and Finance Committee and Sites and Buildings Committee)

 

Mrs P Dunn (Local Authority Governor, SEND Governor, LAC Governor)(Voting rights for Full Governing Body, Personnel and Finance Committee and Learning and Teaching Committee)

Mrs Nicola Carr (Parent Governor, English Governor (KS2))(Voting rights for Full Governing Body, Sites and Buildings Committee and Learning and Teaching Committee)

Mrs Kerry Martin (Parent Governor, Maths Governor (KS2), Humanities Governor)(Voting rights for Full Governing Body and Personnel and Finance Committee)

Miss C Hampton (Staff Governor, English Governor(KS1))(Voting rights for Full Governing Body and Personnel and Finance Committee)

Ms R Razeghi (Headteacher)(ex-offico status, Voting rights for Full Governing Body, Personnel and Finance Committee, Learning and Teaching Committee, Sites and Buildings Committee except for voting regarding Headteacher's Pay)

Mr Julian Dempster (Co-opted Governor, Chair of Sites and Buildings Committee,  Health & Safety Governor, Eco-Schools/Forest School Governor) (Voting Rights for Full Governing Body, Learning and Teaching Committee and Sites and Buildings Committee)

Mrs D Hampton (Co-opted Governor, Chair of Personnel & Finance, Development Governor, Admin Governor)(Voting rights for Full Governing Body and Personnel and Finance Committee)

Miss Sarah Mapleston (Co-opted Governor, Early Years Governor))(Voting Rights for Full Governing Body, Sites and Buildings Committee and Personnel and Finance Committee)

Mr John Wilkins (Co-opted Governor, Computing Governor, e-Safety Governor, Website Compliance)(Voting Rights for Full Governing Body and Personnel and Finance Committee)

 Mrs D Wojcik (Co-opted Governor, Maths Governor (KS1))(Voting rights for Full Governing Body, Sites and Buildings Committee and Learning and Teaching Committee)

 

Associate members (Associate members have voting rights for the committees in which they serve)

Mrs C Hare (Deputy Head) (Voting rights in the absence of the Head Teacher)

Mrs S Carter (School Business Manager, Personnel and Finance Committee)

Mr D Cardrick (Site controller, Sites and Buildings Committee)

 

 


Clerk to the Governors

Mrs P West (Full Governing Body and all Committees)(No voting rights)