Who are we

 

Chair:
Mrs J Shepherd (Co-opted Governor, Early Years Governor, Designated Safeguarding Governor)(Voting rights for Full Governing Body, Sites, Buildings, Health & Safety Committee, Personnel and Finance Committee and Learning and Teaching Committee)

Vice Chair:

Mr D Nnabuife ( Co-opted Governor, Chair of Learning and Teaching Committee, Designated Safeguarding Governor, Science Governor)(Voting rights for Full Governing Body, Learning and Teaching Committee, Personnel and Finance Committee and Sites, Buildings, Health & Safety Committee)

 

Miss P Anderson (Staff Governor, English & Library Governor)(Voting rights for Full Governing Body, Personnel and Finance Committee and Learning & Teaching Committee)

Mrs P Dunn (Local Authority Governor, SEND Governor, LAC & PPG Governor)(Voting rights for Full Governing Body, Personnel and Finance Committee and Learning and Teaching Committee)

Ms Adrienne Hunter (Parent Governor, Art, DT, Music & Foreign Languages Governor)(Voting rights for Full Governing Body and Learning and Teaching Committee)

Mrs Asmita Gore (Parent Governor, IT, Computing & Website Compliance Governor, e-Safety Governor) (Voting rights for Full Governing Body, Learning and Teaching Committee and Sites, Buildings, Health & Safety Committee)

Ms R Razeghi (Headteacher)(ex-offico status, Voting rights for Full Governing Body, Personnel and Finance Committee, Learning and Teaching Committee, Sites and Buildings Committee except for voting regarding Headteacher's Pay)

Mr Julian Dempster (Co-opted Governor, Chair of Sites, Buildings, Health & Safety Committee,  Health & Safety Governor, Environmental Science & Forest School Governor) (Voting Rights for Full Governing Body, Learning and Teaching Committee and Sites, Buildings, Health & Safety Committee)

Mrs Diane Hampton (Co-opted Governor, Chair of Personnel & Finance, Development Governor, Admin Governor)(Voting rights for Full Governing Body and Personnel and Finance Committee)

Ms Natasha Lamb-Guhren (Co-opted Governor, History & Geography Governor)(Voting rights for Full Governing Body and Personnel and Finance Committee)

Miss Sarah Mapleston (Co-opted Governor, Sports & Travel Governor))(Voting Rights for Full Governing Body, Sites, Buildings, Health & Safety Committee and Personnel and Finance Committee)

 Mrs D Wojcik (Co-opted Governor, Maths Governor, Racial Equity Governor, RE & PSHE Governor)(Voting rights for Full Governing Body and Sites, Buildings, Health & Safety Committee)

 

Associate members (Associate members have voting rights for the committees in which they serve)

Mrs N Wallace (Deputy Head) (Voting rights in the absence of the Head Teacher)

Mrs A Atkinson (Health & Safety Administrator, Sites, Buildings, Health & Safety Committee)

Mr D Cardrick (Site controller, Sites, Buildings, Health & Safety Committee)

 

 


Clerk to the Governors

Mrs P West (Full Governing Body and all Committees)(No voting rights)