Who are we

 

Chairman:
Mrs J Shepherd (Co-opted Governor, Chair of Sites & Buildings, Health & Safety Governor, Sports Governor)(Voting rights for Full Governing Body, Sites and Buildings committee)

Vice Chairman:

Mrs E Kerr ( Parent Governor, Maths Governor)(Voting rights for Full Governing Body, Learning and Teaching committee)

 

Mrs E Bridgeman (Staff Governor, Humanities Governor, Eco Schools Governor)(Voting rights for Full Governing Body, Personnel and Finance committee)

Mrs Nicola Carr (Parent Governor)(Voting rights for Full Governing Body, Sites and Buildings and Learning and Teaching committee)

Dr I Severn (Co-opted Governor, Computing , e-safety Governor)(Voting rights for Full Governing Body, Sites and Buildings, Learning and Teaching committee)

Mrs D Hampton (Co-opted Governor, Chair of Personnel & Finance, Development Governor)(Voting rights for Full Governing Body, Personnel and Finance committee)

Mrs R Beech (Co-opted Governor, SEND, LAC and Literacy Governor)(Voting rights for Full Governing Body, Personnel and Finance, Learning and Teaching committee)

Mrs D Wojcik (Co-opted Governor, Early Years Governor)(Voting rights for Full Governing Body, Sites and Buildings and Learning and Teaching committee)

Mr D Nnabuife (Co-opted Governor, Safeguarding Governor, Science Governor)(Voting rights for Full Governing Body, Personnel and Finance, Sites and Buildings, Teaching and Learning committee)

Reverend Patrick Mukholi (Co-opted Governor, RE and SMSC Governor)(Voting rights for Full Governing Body and learning and Teaching committee)

Mr John Wilkins (Co-opted Governor, computing and website compliance)(Voting Rights for Full Governing Body and Personnel and Finance committee)

Miss Sarah Mapleston (Co-opted Governor))(Voting Rights for Full Governing Body)

 

Mrs P Kerton (Headteacher)(ex-offico status, Voting rights for Full Governing Body, Personnel and Finance, Learning and Teaching, Sites and Buildings committee except fo voting regarding Headteachers Pay)

  

Associate members (Associate members have voting rights for the committees in which they serve)

 

Mrs C Hare (Deputy Head, Learning and Teaching committee) (Voting rights in the absence of the Head Teacher)

Mrs S Carter (School Business Manager, Personnel and Finance committee)

Mr D Cardrick (Site controller, Sites and Buildings committee)

Mrs D Tyrrell (Health and Safety, Sites and Buildings committee)

 


Clerk to the Governors

Mrs P West (Full Governing Body and all committees)(No voting rights)